ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 13 days ago (March 25, 2020)

MORE

area schools

Area school districts released these third-quarter honor rolls, with grade-point averages on a scale of 4.0 equaling all A’s.

goessel school district

goessel middle school

Sixth grade

Highest honors (3.75 to 4.0)

Anthony Boden, Allison Boese, Betsy Duran, Delaney Gibson, Aida Hartvickson, Hailey Rosfeld, Levi Schrag.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74)

Ellanore Mai and Justice Rust.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA)

Braxton Davis, Kendal Girard, Aidan Impson, Cody Jay, and Claire Strecker.

Seventh grade

Highest honors

Livie Claassen, Adriana Duerksen, Abbigail Funk, Aimee Funk, Rebecca Impson, Jack Nickel, and Koy Smith.

High honors

Logan Bryant, Royser Duran, Tristan Francis, Colby Nafziger, Viola Schmidt, Luke Stucky, Braxton Unruh, Adam Wonser, and Brooklyn Wuest.

Honor roll

Samuel Abrahams and Aiden Moore.

Eighth grade

Highest honors

Eli Boden, Cambry Duerksen, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Braylyn Hoopes, Alece McCombs, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Cheyenne Sawyer, Javin Schmidt, Livie Claassen, and Miranda Tyler.

High honors

Summer Hansen, Kyle Valdois, and Klay Willis.

Honor roll

Chevy Gagnon, Brandon Moore, and Wade Spurlin.

goessel high school

Ninth grade

Highest honors

Josiah Lapp, Justin Nickel, Nathaniel O’Neill, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, and Jasmine Woelk.

High honors

Grant Bryant, Ronan Hicks, and Sarah Spurlin.

Honor roll

Colton Brock and Samuel Herrel.

10th grade

Highest honors

Alyssa Boden, Caiden Duerksen, Dominic Englestad, Emily Flaming, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Dylan Hardy, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Brianna O’Neill, Audrey Reida, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Bane Spurlin, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, Kristina Yoakum, and Rachael Zogleman.

High honors

Zachariah Duerksen, Amaris Edwards, Lyna McCombs, Veronica Raymundo Perez, and Chloe Smith.

Honor roll

Joseph Cashon.

11th grade

Highest honors

Raechel Boese, Dawson Duerksen, Jaime Fabrellas Garcia, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Berlin Lewis, Christian Moon, David Sawyer, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens, and Nathaniel Zogleman.

High honors

Roy Blosser, Jerradon Brooks, MaKayla Davis, and Cassandra Rust.

Honor roll

Jacob Hiebert, Lois Monares, and Tate Razor.

12th grade

Highest honors

Elizabeth Alderfer, Sara Bianchi Muschio, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Ikram El Karrabi, Jacob Hagewood, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Lovisa Högberg, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt and Porclein Unruh.

High honors

Zackary Guerrero.

Honor roll

Autumn Hicks.

Peabody-Burns school district

Peabody-Burns middle school

Sixth grade

Highest honors (3.5 to 4.0 GPA)

Chloe Callahan, Leah Decker, Addison Gann, Katy Huls, Lucas Partridge, and Olivia Rives.

Honor roll (3.0 to 3.49)

Joesuf Aydelott, Hunter Glenn, Kaiden Jackson, Forrest Maris, Abigail Pease, and Braxton Teer.

Seventh grade

Highest honors

Madelynn Blythe, Leyton Coover, Colin Eldridge, Angelina Fister, Cade Gossen, and Christopher Spencer.

Honor roll

Dashiell Strotkamp.

Eighth grade

Highest honors

Stacy Sattler.

Honor roll

Cadence Craig, Samuel Eldridge, Logan Esau, Roselynn Moore, Ashton Percival, and Arianna Wilson.

Peabody-Burns high school

Ninth grade

Highest honors

Brandon Biggs, Alexis Davis, Lukas Spencer, and Alexander Young.

10th grade

Highest honors

Alexander Caldwell, Anna Eldridge, McKayla Hauck, Jake Partridge, Thomas Smith, and Philip Young.

Honor roll

Johnathan Glover, Chance Green, Noal Reynolds, and Skylre Stucky.

11th grade

Highest honors

Gavin Andres, Morgan Dubois, Mackenzie Eden, Madyson Foth, Kaete Johnson, Sarah Spencer, and Jasper Talkington.

Honor roll

Hadlye Clark, Brenton Lett, Donald Montigney, and Tianna Weeks.

12th grade

Highest honors

Aubrey Craig, Dena Crick, Mone Fritz, Morgan Gaines, Bastian Herwig, Adriana Newman, Thomas Page, Jess Philpott, Lexi Schreiber, Caleb VanCuren, Summer Watkins, Tanner Wedd, and Rocco Weerts.

Honor roll

Madelaine Beal and Tristan Wedd.

Last modified March 25, 2020

 

X

BACK TO TOP